Valley Middle School of STEM
Apple Valley, MN
Conference Scheduler
   

Need access to your student's schedule?

Copy and paste this link: https://district196mn.infinitecampus.org/campus/portal/parents/district196.jsp

Want more information about the systems you will be using?

Copy and paste this link: https://vmss.district196.org/families

Please choose the teachers you would like to meet with from the list below.

You will be asked to select the event and then enter your names and email. The system will then send you a link to choose your appointment time(s). From that link you may add or change times.


Adedeji, Toni - General Music 6/Choir 6,7,8/Music Technology 7,8
Barth, Veronica/StottmeisterStephanie - Science 8
Bellows, Monica - Science 8
Bettini, Richard - Communications 7/ELA 8
Blatzheim, Kristin - Creative Movement 7/8
Bronson, John - School Counselor Grade 8
Caduff, Kendra - Achieve 6/7/8
Calderon, Maria - Science 8
Canal, Tracy - ELA 6,7/MN Studies 6/Study Skills 8
Carlton, Chastity - Math 6 and Accel. Math 8
Carruthers, Michelle - Science 6
Crosby, Camilla - PE 6/STEM Fitness 7,8
Cross, Jake - USStudies 7/Global Studies 8/Coding 7,8
Crouse, Karissa - Communications 8/ELA 7
Curry Bradach, Dana - ELA 7
David, Cassandra - School Psychologist
Dreifke, Dustin - PE 8/STEM Fitness and Wellness
Dudley , Daniel - Math 6
Edmonds, Karla - MN Studies Grade 6
Elias, Nicole - Band 6,7,8
Erickson, Ruth/Hanstad, Christen - ELA 7,8
Gallaher, Tom - Global Studies 8
Gartner, Lori - Algebra I 8, Accel. Inter Algebra 8
Goldman, Julie - ELA 6
Gootee, Luke - Communications 7,8
Green, Jennifer - ELA 6
Gunn, Amanda - Skills
Haakenson, Colin - Math 6/ELA 6/ELL
Habermann, Henry - Skills 6/7/8
Hagen, Anne - Math/Eng Lang Arts 6/7
Hersch, Gayleen - ELA/Reading Intervention 6,7,8
Hohertz, Ashlee - ELA 6,AmStudies 7, ELA 7
Hutcheson, Phillip - Science 6,7
Jovonovich, Leslie - Speech Language Pathologist 6,7,8
Kaspar, Andy - ELA 8, Strategic ELA 7/8
Klingelhut, Ross - Adaptive PE 6,7,8
Largent, Jayne - USStudies 7
Latham, Brianna - US Studies 7
Mathews, Joey - Math 6/MN Studies 6
McDermott, Kari - FACS 6,7,8
McNeil, Tony - Pre-Algebra 7/Algebra 7
Miller, David - Band 6,7,8
Morgan, Denise - Science 7
Newcomb, Ellen - Pre-Algebra 7/Algebra I 8
Nichols, Lindy - ELA 7,8
Oikari, Darchel - ELA 6,Strat ELA 8
Pelinka, Sarah - Science 6/Gifted & Talented
Pelinka, Travis - PE 6,7,8
Persons, Kevin - MN Studies 6
Philipsek, Kelsey - Algebra/Fab Lab Design 6/7/8
Podmers, Luke - STEM Technology 6,7,8/Fab Lab Design 8
Reuter, Stephanie - PE 6,7,8
Rogers, Kirsten - ELA 6
Roseen, Ryan - Global Studies 8
Schlichting, Rachel - Speech Language Pathologist 6,7,8
Schulz, Julie - ELA 6
Simonett, Connie - Math 7/8
Simser, Lisa - English Language Learners (ELL) 7,8
Slaby, Colin - ELA 6,8
Spiegelberg, Len - Algebra I 8/Honors Geometry 8
Spychalla, Mary - Gifted & Talented Coordinator
Trudeau, Sarah - ELA 6
Vaillancourt, Carson - Science 8/Global 8/English 8
Vaillancourt, Jenni - Spanish 7,8/Leadership 7,8
Venz, Jen - School Counselor Grade 7
Walberg, Tracy - School Counselor Grade 6
Warburton, Shelli - Pre-Algebra 7/Accelerated Intermediate Algebra 7
Welter, Josh - Communications 7, ELA 7
Wooten, Elisabeth - Math, Resource 6/7