Oxford Academy
Salwa, Kuwait
Conference Scheduler
   

Welcome to the Oxford Academy Parent-Teacher Meeting & REPORT COLLECTION scheduling system (Only for those who will be receiving their reports on AGES).

Please select your conference (or conferences) below, then press "Submit".

You will be asked to select the event and then enter your names and email. The system will then send you a link to choose your appointment time(s). From that link you may add or change times.


High School
Mr. Allen Gharbieh (7+8+9 ICT)
Ms. Bodour Banazzonz (IG Business & Accounts)
Mr. Brandon Miles (7-9+IG History)
Mr. Donovan Mathane (7+9+IG Maths)
Mr. Hafez Al-Halabi (7+8+9 French)
Mr. Hamdi Shweikeh (7+9+IG Physics/Science)
Mr. Keval Patel (IG Business/Economics)
Ms. Maha Mahmoud (7+8+IG English)
Ms. Maha Odat (8+9+IG English)
Mr. Munir Ali (7+9+IG Science/Biology)
Ms. Najwa El-Gharib (9+IG Science/Chemistry)
Ms. Nicola Rickard (8+9+IG English)
Ms. Nivine Tannous (7+8 Science)
Ms. Nour Hassan (8+9+IG Maths)
Mr. Ryno Fouri (7-9+IG Geography)
Mr. Samer Abualrub (7 English)
Mr. Walid Aly (IG ICT)
 
Sr. Kindergarten
Ms. Brandi Ananzeh (REC)
Ms. Dina Al-Ashri (REC)
Ms. Luyanda Mayisa (REC)
Ms. Ruba Al-Soumi (REC)
Kindergarten
Ms. Beata Assaad
Ms. Lamia Awadallah
1st Grade
Ms. Farah Kaffaja
Ms. Marasha Pillay
Ms. Maya Sobh
Ms. Nahla Manna
Ms. Reem Otry
 
2nd Grade
Ms. Amna Jaber
Ms. Hally Zoughby
Ms. Judith De Wee
Ms. Liza Garjikian
Ms. Neha Qadri
Ms. Zainab Hassan
3rd Grade
Ms. Bindhu Antoo
Ms. Jana Kies
Ms. Maria Machatova
Ms. Nicole Louw
Ms. Raghida Shoukaa
Ms. Sara Majed
4th Grade
Ms. Alyssa Reddy
Ms. Manjula Sekar
Ms. Ola Nimer
Ms. Shaimaa Samir
Ms. Shivani Padayachee
Ms. Sonia Bani Almarjeh
5th Grade
Ms. Reem Saffouri (English)
Mr. Zane Isaacs (Maths)
6th Grade
Ms. Bassent Ismael (Maths)
 
Multi-grade
Ms. Ebtesam Al-Abed (5+6 Humanities)
Ms. Jacil Dsa (5+6 Science)
Ms. Nermine Abdulkader (4-6 French)
Ms. Ruby Isaacs (5+6 English)
Ms. Shamiya Hayder (4-6 ICT)
Ms. Zarina Ali-Iqbal (5+6 Maths)
Specialist
Mr. Abdulmajid Shabaan (6 Arabic)
Ms. Ahmad Mahmoud (6+8 Islam)
Mr. Ahmed Asqalany (9+10 Islam)
Mr. Ahmed Zakarya (11 Arabic)
Mr. Alaa Mohamed (5 Arabic)
Ms. Amani Abdultawab (2 Arabic)
Ms. Asma'a Kamal (4 Arabic)
Ms. EKbal Mohammed (KG+REC Islam)
Mr. Elsayed Fathi (7+10 Islam)
Mr. Elsayed Mohamed (7-10 Arabic)
Ms. Ferial Fares (2-6 AFL)
Mr. Gazi Mohammed (3 Islam)
Mr. Hasanien Mohammed (7+9 Arabic)
Ms. Hoda Moawad (3+4 Arabic)
Ms. Huda Adel (1 Arabic)
Ms. Maysaa Al-Saeed (KG+REC Arabic)
Mr. Mohamed ALsayed (5+6 Islam)
Mr. Mohammad Yousef (7+8+10 Arabic)
Ms. Mona Alsayed (2-4 Islam)
Ms. Noura Albeyomy
Ms. Rihab Abdelaal (4+5 Arabic)
Ms. Rofida Hegazy (1+2 Arabic)
Ms. Sally Ebraheem (5+6 Arabic)
Ms. Salsabil Elsayed (3+4 Arabic)
Mr. Samy Abdellatif (8+9+10 Arabic)
Ms. Sarah Maroof (3-10 IFL)
Mr. Tarek Ali (4+5 Islam)